Privacy policy

This is the Privacy Policy (“Policy” or “Privacy Policy”) of Chrysalis Spa Pte Ltd.
In this Policy, when we use, (we refer to the Imago Aesthetic Pte Ltd company) which is collecting your personal data, or which is operating the website which you are accessing or using.

What is the purpose of this Policy?

The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to inform you with an understanding of how we handle, collect and use personal data about you that you give us through this website.
We are committed to safeguarding the privacy and security of your personal data. We take our responsibilities under Singapore’s Personal Data Protection Act (the “PDPA”) seriously. We also recognize the importance of the personal data you have entrusted to us and believe that it is our responsibility to properly manage, protect and process your personal data.
The contents of this Privacy Policy may change over time so please check back frequently. Any changes to this Privacy Policy will be posted on and can be viewed at our website.
We will use the data in processing and/or dealing with your interest in our products and/or services.
Depending on the circumstances or the nature of the transaction with you, the personal data (We will collect your personal data in accordance with the PDPA) we may collect from you includes:
Name
Home address
Age
Gender
Birth date
Identification number
Credit/debit card information
Location Information of yourself and/or your computer or device
Contact Information
By providing any personal data to us, you declare and affirm that agree to the terms set out in this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree, please cease use of this Website and DO NOT provide any personal data to us.
 Last Updated on 1 Jan 2023

0